CDMS Honor Rolls (1st Quarter, Nov. 2019)

November 2019

Congratulations to the following Mustangs for making the first quarter honor rolls at Cairo-Durham Middle School:

High Honor Roll

Grade 6

Avery Amoroso
Aiden Biondolillo
Deacon Brown
Dominique Crianza
Toni Curry
Shannon Gavin
Addison Hall
Alexis Hammond
Aaylla Heines
David Hernandez
Robert Ivery
Jayda Johnson
Joseph Kahle
Chase Kelly
Cloey Kinney
Madison Lehmann
Diana Lemus
Julian Miller
Daniel Mutinsky
Alaina Porter
Richard Pugh
Luca Rhoades
Logan Rhoades
Kaitlyn Russell
Jonathan Saad
Oliver Schrull
Nathan Skaggs
Aishwarya Thakur
Talia Thibodeau
Aubrey Tompkins
Javier Torres-Macias
Grace VanGurp
Candace Vlasaty
Zoe Vogel
William Woodcock

Grade 7

Connor Alberson
Hanna Budz
Margo Cochrane
Gabriel Dugan
Kevin Feeney
Brian Frey
Adam Henry
Julia Herbek
Danasia King
Alan Lopez-Agustin
Natalie McGuire
Mackenzie Meacher
Tenley O'Connell
Michael Ready
Dezaray Riley
Lenesha Sanpal
Andrew Searing-Burke
Lindsay Shelhamer
William Stallbohm
Lauren Thompson
Isobel Weinberger
Kairi Williams

Grade 8

Ashley Beck
Emelia Biondolillo
Kennedy Bleau
Jenna Cammarata
Marc Cammarata
Chloe Cunningham
Joshua Cuti
Morgan Deyo
Ava Goss
Amyia Hall
Tashana James
Skyler Kelly
Ayla Neves
Jacklyn Nielsen
Cole Partridge
Ariana Powers
Mercedes Relyea
Hailey Schrull
Jaylin Shores
Rhea Smith
Kaylee VanWagner
Zak Wagor
Jonathan Zyryi

Honor Roll

Grade 6

Keltie Asbury
Alexander Bender
Dylan Bennett
Wyatt Cammarata
Joshua Campbell Jr.
Breanna Colon
Julianna Davis
Fredrick Dedrick V
Bladen Dittmar
Amiliana DuHart
Kevin Dykeman
Brody Helmedach
Desiree Jenes
Jade Mancuso
Nicolo Martines
Michael Maynard
Emily Moon
Fionn Mooney
Andrew Moran
Bridget Murphy
Lyla Nance
Jeremiah Newkirk
Gavin Palmieri
Cherisha Sanders
Jordin Shores
Abel Smith
Dacota Snyder
Nicholas Strother
Connor Sutherland
Hope Thomas
Madeline Vedder
Luc Vittoz
Logan Walz
Jacob Young
Joseph Zindell Jr.

Grade 7

Brendan Banks
Ally Barnett
Dylan Burke-Retell
Joshua Busch
Richard Crianza
Daniel Dugan
Dylan Galtieri
Dewisha Gilmore
Abagail Holbrook
Kaylee Ireland
Daryl Lackie
Kaylie Long
Richard Phillips
Jenna Relyea
Isabella Relyea
Robert Rompolski
Brianne Schmitz
Michael VanHolsteyn
Jacob Wagoner III
Ava Walton

Grade 8

Dylan Bermel
Constantine Burgan
Grace Cuti
Elexzandreah Desmarais
Nathan DuHart
Dakota Kilmer
Braiden Marcell
Sara Mickle
Alexander Nieves
Kaitlyn Peterson
Michael Premo
Shyla Sanders
Anthony Sternbach
Savannah Thomas
Wyatt Van Erp

Principal’s Honor Roll

Grade 6

Kingston Czajkowski
Nicholas Olivett
Nathaniel Porter
Sophia Rennig
Issabella Zelinsky

Grade 7

Jessica Baeckmann
Rose Fucito
Neera Halvorsen
Rachel Maggio
Anthony Panicola
Kaylan Rennig
Luciana Ross
Ryan Shelhamer
Carly Simmons
Drew Warner
Lauren Zecca

Grade 8

Abigail Brandow
Nova Crow Conti
Ciara Falvey
Brendan Feeney
Alexander Gouza
Emma Kargoe
Colin MacGiffert
Adrian McGuire
Connor Palmer
Hannah Ranzer
Echo Roe
Zachary Russell
Tatyanna Young